Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

ECE Bicentennial Benefactors

This list includes all individual and foundation/trust gifts that benefit ECE students and programs between November 2016 and December 2017, unless the donor requested to be anonymous.


Award image

Systems

($5,000 and above)

  • Robert J. Armantrout
  • Ruth and Paul Bauhahn
  • The Carr-Parr Family Trust
  • Peter and Evelyn Fuss
  • Medhat A. Ibrahim
  • Jenny H. Krauss & Otto F. Krauss Charitable Foundation
  • Robert and Patricia Lerner
  • Medtronic Inc.
  • David and Jeanne Neuhoff
  • David Mans and Patricia Spector
  • Eleanore Wolpaw
  • Dawson and Wendy Yee
  • John Cheng and Jingxiao Zhang

Award image

Devices

($2,017–4,999)

  • Bruce R. Darnall
  • Stephen and J. Leigh Hannah
  • Mitchell F. Radich
  • Raymond and Carmen Vargas
  • Juanya and Dawn Williams


Award image

Networks

($1,000–2,016)

  • David A. Cochran
  • Delong Cui and Bing Han
  • Samuel H Fuller
  • Timothy and Caitlin Hannon
  • Je-Hong Jong
  • Herbert and Georgie Kettler
  • Frederick J. Leonberger
  • Nino Masnari
  • Ray and Kristine Notarantonio
  • Robert G. Sargent
  • Alan D. Reed
  • Robert and Carol Taylor
  • Stanley Mendenhall and Robin Wilt


Award image

Signals

($500–999)

  • Sven Bilen
  • Donald A. Davis
  • J George Friess & Maiga Friess
  • Enid H. Galler
  • Steve and Debbie Grob
  • John Kurkjian
  • Leons and Vija Liepa
  • Rosemary, Kristen and Catherine Sarri
  • Daniel and Kristen Tabar
  • Robert and Diane Trew


Award image

Circuits

($201.70–499)

  • John and Effie Asvestas
  • Michael I. Bacher
  • Michael Badalament
  • Thomas A. Brewbaker
  • Andrew A Bulleri
  • David Van Campenhout
  • Ronald B. Capelli
  • Matthew D. Casselton
  • Daniel Connors
  • John R. Davies
  • John and Gail DeHeus
  • Dale Domke
  • Andrew and Jennifer Farah
  • Glenn and Carol Galler
  • Michael Gerstenberger
  • Gordon Goldberg
  • Wendy Hahn
  • Grant and Allison Johnson
  • Catharine and Robert June
  • Thomas K. Klein
  • David M. Lavigne
  • Christine Anthony and Jeremy LeBoy
  • Steven Martin
  • Hugh and Julia Pearce
  • James Pua
  • John J. Puttress
  • Lawrence and Janet Rigge
  • Lorraine Rivera-Newberry
  • James A. Seydel
  • David and Karen Shuster
  • Daniel P. Siewiorek
  • Robert Tap
  • Sal G. Trupiano
  • Patricia VanMaanen and Marcel Tutt
  • Jason Weigold
  • Joseph Wieciek


Award image

Electrons

($0–201)

  • Jose Almodovar-Faria
  • Viral A. Amin
  • John E. Bacon
  • Edmund K Banghart
  • V. Melissa and Bruce Beauchamp
  • Steven C. Belcher
  • David L. Blair
  • Pitney Bowes
  • William and Linda Boyd
  • David Olander and Caren Cagiano
  • Rozalia and Edmund Case
  • Kenny Chan
  • Judie Chen
  • Donald Dodge and Clara Camp
  • Michael W Carlson
  • Geoff Cost
  • William Dargel
  • John DeLoof
  • Gary and Diane Cohen
  • Chris Donahue
  • Walter Dublanica
  • Robert Lusch and Patricia Foreman
  • Matthew P. Gerlach
  • Kevin S. Gilligan
  • Anuj Goyal
  • Constance Grieshaber
  • Gary Grieshaber
  • Mark L. Haddox
  • Douglas Hartman
  • Kurt Carlson and Christopher Helmick
  • Matthew Holladay
  • Jackson C. Huang
  • Michael and Beverly Kahn
  • Ayman Kayssi
  • Patsy M. Knoop
  • Paul Koivula
  • Alan and Marilyn Koschik
  • Idan Langberg
  • Richard W Larson
  • Karen E. Leonard
  • Jingshan Li
  • Herman and Roslyn Lieberman
  • Brian Long
  • Shirin Mangold
  • John R McCall
  • Robert Leo McVean
  • Brian A. Mielewski
  • Jake R. Moline
  • Elizabeth and Saad Monasa
  • Eric A. Munson
  • Christopher Nemarich
  • Doyle and Ellen Nichols
  • Stephanie S. Olds
  • Javin T. Olson
  • Megan H. Pillsbury
  • Peter T. Poulos
  • Tahnee and Donald Prokopow
  • Deborah L. Purcel
  • Henry Riddle
  • John A. Scott
  • Demetrios Serakos
  • Arthur A. Schupp
  • Dhruv and Kalyani Shah
  • Patrick and Lisa Sherhart
  • Carol and Patrick Sherry
  • William Paul Shield
  • T. Murray and Bonny Smith
  • Matthew and Juli Spielman
  • Benjamin J. Stoppe, Jr.
  • Scott X. Su
  • Paul Techau
  • Jacqueline Thomas
  • Douglas F. Tinker
  • John Vanzweden
  • Ramji Venkataramanan
  • Bernard White
  • Minoo Wille
  • Walter and Joan Willis
  • Dongli Yang
  • Michael H. Yeh
  • Yagiz C. Yildiz
  • Bonnie and Mark Yost
  • Babak Ziaie
  • David Zuk